CMG
Need to get in touch?
Toll-Free: 1-800-465-4149
Email: info@cmg.ca
Archives
CMG National Committees – CBC Branch

Please find below your CBC Branch Committee members. If there are questions, please speak with CBC Branch President Jonathan Spence (jonathanspence.cmg@gmail.com) or with your local executive.

Employee Assistance Program Board
Anita Adams
Marie-Helene Robitaille
Gaynette Spafford

Joint Pay Equity Committee
Wendy Martin – Co-chair
Belle Puri
Kim Trynacity
Terri Monture – Staff Representative

Joint Employment Equity Committee
Wendy Martin – Co-chair
Ronna Syed
Debora Barkun
Saida Ouchaou-Ozarowski
Jonathan Spence
Terri Monture – Staff Representative

National Grievance Committee
Jonathan Spence – Co-chair
Brent Cousland
Tony Germin
Bob Sharpe
Michael Tymchuk
Karen Wirsig – Staff Representative

National Joint Committee
Jonathan Spence  – Co-chair
Naomi Robinson
Bob Sharpe
Carmel Smyth
Karen Wirsig – Staff Representative

Consultative Committee on Staff Benefits
Jonathan Spence
Vik Adhopia
Murray Culen
Annick Forest
Gaynette Spafford
Enrico DiFruscio – Staff Representative
Olivier Roy – Staff Representative

National Joint Employment Planning Committee
Vladimir Dimitrijevic
Jonathan Spence
Wendy Walker
Enrico DiFruscio – Staff Representative

National Job Evaluation Committee
Tamara Baluja
Timothy Neesam (on leave)
Vacancy
Marianne Malo-Chenard – Staff Representative

National Joint Performance Management and Staff Development Committee
Myfanwy Davies
Mark Evans
Timothy Neesam  (on leave)
– Staff Representative

National Health and Safety Policy Committee
Wil Fundal
Stéphany Laperrière
Andrew Shipley
Olivier Roy – Staff Representative

Broadcast Technology Career Structure Exam Committee
Glen Foisy
Jack Jadayel
Greg Rier
– Staff Representative

Corporate Steering Committee
Jonathan Spence
Carmel Smyth
Gaynette Spafford
Bob Sharpe
Saida Ouchaou-Ozarowski
Naomi Robinson

Learning and Development Committee
Dave Croft
David Horemans
John Robertson
Naomi Robinson

CBC Branch only Committees

Branch Management Committee
Jonathan Spence  – Chair
Wendy Martin
Bob Sharpe
Carmel Smyth
Gaynette Spafford

CBC Branch Education and Mobilization Committee
Carmel Smyth – Chair
Brent Cousland
Lisa Christiansen

CBC Branch Bylaws and Policy Committee
Brent Cousland
Harry Mesh
Stéphany Laperrière

New Members
Mike Laanela
Kim Trynacity
Vacancy

Bookmark and Share
© 2000- CMG