CMG
Need to get in touch?
Toll-Free: 1-800-465-4149
Email: info@cmg.ca
Archives
CMG National Committees – CBC Branch

Please find below your CBC Branch Committee members. If there are questions, please speak with CBC Branch President Kim Trynacity (kimtrynacitycmg@gmail.com) or with your local executive.

CBC/Radio-Canada Branch Committees members 2020-2022

Employee Assistance Program Board
Anita Adams – Toronto
Marie-Hélène Robitaille – Vancouver
Shane Ross – Charlottetown

Joint Employment Equity (JEED/JEDI)
Saïda Ouchaou-Ozarowski – Co-Chair Vancouver
Sujata Berry – Toronto
Adrian Harewood – Ottawa
Khaleel Mohammed – Toronto

Joint Pay Equity Committee
Saïda Ouchaou-Ozarowski  – Co-chair Vancouver
Denis Ball – Vancouver
Caroline Levesque – Halifax

Terri Monture and Ally Ding– Staff Representative

National Grievance Committee
Kim Trynacity – Co-chair
Brent Cousland – Toronto
Maria-Carmen Gutierrez – Vancouver
Pierre Millette – Ottawa
Bob Sharpe – St. John’s

Enrico Di Fruscio – Staff Representative

National Joint Committee
Kim Trynacity   – Co-chair
Trent Peppler – Regina
Naomi Robinson – Toronto
Bob Sharpe – St. John’s

Olivier Roy – Staff Representative

Consultative Committee on Staff Benefit
Kim Trynacity
Vik Adhopia – Toronto
Nathalie Bastien – Ottawa
Murray Cullen – Halifax
Nola Keeler – Edmonton

Enrico DiFruscio and Olivier Roy – Staff Representatives

National Job Evaluation Committee
Tamara Baluja – Vancouver
Ron Boileau – Winnipeg
Brad Childs – St. John’s
Farzad Fatholahzadeh – Toronto

Marianne Malo-Chenard – Staff Representative

National Joint Performance Management and Staff Development Committee
Nathalie Bastien – Ottawa
Debora Grant-Barkun – Ottawa
Michael Hillman – Vancouver

National Health and Safety Policy Committee
Wil Fundal – Prince George
Andrew Shipley – Halifax
Josée St-Onge – Edmonton

Olivier Roy – Staff Representative

Corporate Steering Committee
Kim Trynacity
Saïda Ouchaou-Ozarowski – Vancouver
Naomi Robinson – Toronto
Bob Sharpe – St. John’s

Learning and Development Committee
Jennifer Chen – Ottawa
Mark Evans – Whitehorse
John Robertson – Charlottetown

CBC Branch Education and Mobilization Committee
Bob Sharpe – Chair
Mireille Beaupré-Walsh – Regina
David Horemans – Vancouver
Nadia Jannif – Surrey
Nuruddin Qorane – Toronto

Bookmark and Share
© 2000- CMG